EM Youth Championships 17th November 2012

U14 Girls' Epee (6)
~ 1st Georgia Peat

U17 Girls' Epee (5)
~ 1st Rachel Silvey

U14 Boys' Foil (8)
~ 3rd Jack Bramwell

U17 Boys' Foil (8)
~ 5th Jack Bramwell

U14 Boys' Sabre (5)
~ 2nd Marius Dobel-Ober

U17 Boys' Sabre (2)
~ 1st Lucien Dobel-Ober

 

Bill Hoskyns Open Epee 3oth June 2012
Women's Epee (34)
~ PEAT, Sally 27th
English Youth Championships 23rd & 24th June 2012

U15 Boys Foil (69)
~ 30th Jack Bramwell

U13 Sabre Boys (37)
~ 13th Marius Dobel-Ober

U15 Sabre Boys (30)
~ 18th Lucien Dobel-Ober

Wrexham Open 9th & 10th June 2012

Women's Epee (14)
~ PEAT, Sally 6th
~ SILVEY, Rachel 10th

Mens Epee (53)
~ SILVEY, Christian 29th

Men's Sabre (23)
~ DOBEL-OBER, David 7th
~ DOBEL-OBER, Lucien 16th

 

 

Portsmouth & Southsea Foil –Leon Paul 9/06/12

U15 Boys (23)
~ 18th Jack Bramwell

British Youth Championship 5th – 7th May 2012

U12 Girls Epee (35)
~ 29th Georgia Peat

U14 Boys Foil (73)
~ 48th Jack Bramwell
~ 55th Dennis Lindebaum

U14 Boys Sabre (55)
~ 39th Marius Dobel-Ober

U16 Girls Epee (43)
~ 37th Rachel Silvey

U16 Boys Sabre (45)
~ 37th Lucien Dobel-Ober

 

Cardiff Foil – Leon Paul 22/04/12
U15 Boys (27)
~ 17th Jack Bramwell
Uhlmann Trophy 22/04/2012

Women's Epee (16)
~ PEAT, Sally 3rd

Men's Sabre (20)  
~ DOBEL-OBER,  David 8th
~ DOBEL-OBER,  Lucien 18th

Nottingham Open 03/03/2012

Men's Epee (65) - PIEDELEU Benoit 1st

Women's Epee (29) - PEAT, Sally 23rd

Men's Sabre (39) -  DOBEL-OBER  David 25th

Ashton Foil – Leon Paul 26/02/12

U15 Boys (12)
~ 8th Jack Bramwell
~ 9th Edward Scragg

Keele Open 25 & 26/02/2012

Women's Epee (6) - PEAT, Sally 1st

Men's Sabre (11) - DOBEL-OBER, David 3rd

 

Sherwood Foil Leon Paul Series 12/02/12

U15 Boys (25)
~ 14th Jack Bramwell
~ 24th Edward Scragg

EMR BYC Qualifier

U16 Girls' Epee
~ Rachel Silvey, q

U14 Boys' Foil
~ (3) Jack Bramwell 1st , q
~ (3) Lindebaum, Dennis, q

U14 Boys' Sabre
~ Lucien Dobel-Ober, q
~ (6) Marius Dobel-Ober - 2nd, q

q = qualified for national finals

Merseyside Open 19/02/2012
Women's Epee (31) - PEAT, Sally 21ST
East Midlands Youth Championships 19/11/2011

U11 Girls' Epee (6)
~ 1st Georgia Peat

U14 Girls' Epee (9)
~ 2nd Rachel Silvey

U14 Boys' Foil (10)
~ 1st Jack Bramwell

U14 Boys' Sabre (6)
~ 2nd Lucien Dobel-Ober
~ 3rd Marius Dobel-Ober

 

Camden

U13 Boys' Foil (22)
~ 10th Jack Bramwell
~ 17th Dennis Lindbaum
~ 28th Edward Scragg

U13 Girls' Foil (12)
~ 8th Elizabeth Gilbourne-Reed
~ 9th Zoe Woodiwiss

Coventry Open 15th September
Women's Epee (12) - PEAT, Sally 7th
Ashton Open 01/10/2011
Women's Epee (5) - PEAT, Sally 3rd
Shropshire Open 25/09/2011
Women's Epee (10) - PEAT, Sally 2nd
Bill Hoskyns Open 02 & 03/07/2011
Women's Epee (32) - PEAT, Sally 24th

 

 

 

 

Facebook Twitter | Accessibility | Glossary of Terms | © Copyright Three Blades Fencing 2009. All Rights Reserved.

Medalists

Wrexham

Winners

 

 

Competition Results